Los: 229

Seien, Shima

Shima Seien

Ca. 1923. "The departed spirit of a courtesan". Teil einer Serie, wohl zwölf Blätter. Holzschnitt. Ca. 40 x 29 cm. In Passepartout und gerahmt. Ateliersspuren.

Limitpreis: 350 €

Reigle Stephens, Amy (Hrsg.): The new wave: Twentieth-century Japanese prints from the R.O. Muller Collection, London/Leiden 1993. Hier S. 169, Abb. 208.